Click here to skip navigation bar.
Atlantic County, New Jersey
Social Services
Home | County News | Photo Gallery | Directions | Calendar | A - Z | Contact
Search Site:

Atlantic County Seal

Atlantic County Government
DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION
Veterans Services

DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION

VETERANS SERVICE

Veterans Services Homepage
To Find a Specific Veteran
Due to capacity and planning constraints, veterans whose applications are received after April 30, 2007 will not be able to participate in the ceremony and will receive their medal and certificate by mail.
veterans Service Medal Recipients

In recognition and appreciation of their sacrifice and service, County Executive Dennis Levinson honored veterans with the presentation of the Atlantic County Veterans Service Medal at a ceremony held on Saturday, June 2, 2007, at the Atlantic Cape Community College.

Medals continue to be available to eligible Atlantic County veterans, living or deceased, who served in the military. The list below represents veterans whose applications have been received to date.

To find a medal recipient, scroll through the list of veterans, narrow the list by selecting the first letter of the last name below or type in the last name of the veteran in the search box in the left hand column.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  • Thomas  John  LaCorte, SP-4  - United States Army (1958 - 1959)
  • James  H.  Lafferty, PFC  - United States Army (1942 - 1945)
  • Nicholas  Bernard  LaGuardia, SP3  - United States Army (1954 - 1956)
  • Eugene  Anthony  Laielli, III, Sergeant  - United States Marine Corps (2000 - 2004)
  • Kenneth  F.  Laino, SM SGT (E8)  - United States Air Force (1967 - 1968)
  • Michael  Laiso, an  - United States Navy (1951 - 1952)
  • Ralph  Laltrella, spec 4  - United States Army (1967 - 1970)
  • Anthony  S.  Lambertino, PFC E3  - United States Army (1961 - 1964)
  • John  C  Lamey, LT Commander  - US Navy (1954 - 1974)
  • Carl  Vincent  Lamy, 1st Lieutenant  - United States Army (1952 - 1953)
  • Max  H.  Landsman, T5  - United States Army (1943 - 1946)
  • Ronald  E.  Lane, Yeoman 2nd class  - United States Coast Guard (1960 - 1964)
  • Joseph  A  Langel, SGT  - United States Army & United States Air Force (1951 - 1953)
  • Otis  Langford Jr., TN  - United States Navy (1954 - 1962)
  • Joseph  A  Langone, Seaman  - US Coast Guard (1966 - 1966)
  • Henry  Carver  Lanier, Private First Class E-3  - United States Army (1965 - 1966)
  • William  L.  Lanza, Specialist 5  - United States Army (1968 - 1971)
  • Salvatore  Dominick  Lanzalone, A/1C  - United States Air Force (1953 - 1957)
  • Walter  Lapusheski, PFC  - United States Marine Corps (1956 - 1962)
  • John  C  Large, SGT E-5  - US Army (1966 - 1969)
  • David  T  Larned, CPO E-7  - US Navy (1955 - 1975)
  • Walter  Francis  Larned, Spec. 4  - US Army (1968 - 1970)
  • Frank  LaRosa,   - US Army (-1 - -1)
  • Henry  Laskowski, Master Sgt.  - United States Army (1942 - 1945)
  • Kenneth  R.  Laskowski, Sergeant  - United States Air Force (1970 - 1974)
  • Nathan  C.  Lassiter, Sr.,   - United States Navy (-1 - -1)
  • Michael  Frank  Laterza, P.F.C.  - United States Army (1946 - 1948)
  • William  Laughlin,   - US Navy (-1 - -1)
  • Rudolph  J.  Lauletta, T5  - United States Army (1943 - 1946)
  • William  E.  Law, Sergeant  - United States Army (1945 - 1946)
  • Daniel  J.  Lawler, SFC  - United States Army (1953 - 1954)
  • Daniel  J  Lawless, SGT  - US Air Force (1965 - 1968)
  • Gordon  L.  Lechner, E-7  - United States Navy (1948 - 1970)
  • Lawrence  Joseph  Ledet, E5  - United States Navy (1964 - 1966)
  • Kevin  M.  Lee, L/Cpl.  - United States Marine Corps (1977 - 1980)

Next Last

  Records 1 to 35 of 84